2018 AIC March Madness Giveaway Selection

NCAA Selection

2018 AIC March Madness Giveaway Selection

Good luck to all who participated! The winners will be calculated according to the following rules.

  • If your team wins the entire tournament (CHAMPION), you will win a $100.00 Walmart gift card and AIC merchandise.
  • If your team loses in the final game (RUNNER-UP), you will win a $25.00 Walmart gift card and AIC merchandise.
  • If your team is seeded #16 and beats the opposing #1 seed in the 1st round, you will win a $25.00 Walmart gift card and AIC merchandise.

16 Seeds:

  • Radford = Chris Koehler
  • UMBC = Elbert Cheatham
  • NCCU/Texas So. (Game@5:40pm 3/14/18) = Johnny Myers Jr.
  • Penn = Lee Lee Johnson

15 Seeds:

  • Cal State Fullerton = John Purl
  • Georgia State = Eric Cosby
  • Iona = Daniel/Rose Brotherton
  • Lipscomb = Craig Sanders

14 Seeds:

  • Bucknell = Lauren Anderson
  • Montana = Paige Nichole Hamil
  • Stephen F. Austin = Ricky Waldroupe
  • Wright State = Cheri Williams

13 Seeds:

  • Buffalo = Andy Deleon
  • Charleston = Albert Galbraith
  • Marshall = James Cravatt
  • UNC Greensboro = James Roper

12 Seeds:

  • Davidson = Rudy Badillo
  • Murray State = Savannah Brincefield
  • New Mexico State = Robyn Mcleod
  • Dakota State = Laurie Thompson

11 Seeds:

  • ASU/Syracuse (Game@8:10pm 3/14/2018) = Carla Crister
  • Loyola-Chicago = Rhee Buckley
  • San Diego State = Kenneth Myers
  • Bonaventure = Jessie Briggs

10 Seeds:

  • Butler = Judy Troup Staley
  • Oklahoma = Anthony Johnson
  • Providence = Flora Burns
  • Texas = Claudette Lesley

9 Seeds:

  • Alabama = Ray Smith
  • Florida State = Chris Charlton
  • Kansas State = Angela Smith-Deck
  • North Carolina State = John M.

8 Seeds:

  • Creighton = Larry Courtney
  • Missouri = ShilohsMommy Johnson
  • Seton Hall = Dustin Pexa
  • Virginia Tech = Dwayne Illene-Phillips

7 Seeds:

  • Arkansas = Hirichata Frank
  • Nevada = Alysia Pickett
  • Rhode Island = Julia Ballard
  • Texas A&M = Mark Sams

6 Seeds:

  • Florida = Calvin Smith Jr.
  • Houston = Amy Coffman
  • Miami (FL) = Deanna K. Bryant-Williams
  • TCU = Terina Mcdaniel

5 Seeds:

  • Clemson = Fred Womack
  • Kentucky = Richard Williams
  • Ohio State = Jennifer Chadwick
  • West Virginia = Marion Jackson

4 Seeds:

  • Arizona = Rocky Hill
  • Auburn = June Cook
  • Gonzaga = Britney Baker
  • Wichita State = Michelle Cardosi

3 Seeds:

  • Michigan = Jessica Cosby-Deck
  • Michigan State = Larry Fenwick
  • Tennessee = Candice Balma
  • Texas Tech = James Hawkins

2 Seeds:

  • Cincinnati = Robert Burns
  • Duke = Courtney Reese
  • North Carolina = Amber Stricklen
  • Purdue = Paula Littlejohn

1 Seeds:

  • Kansas = Virginia Turner
  • Villanova = Laura Clark
  • Virginia = Burt Hailey
  • Xavier = Fabian Torres